Tigers Named To 2004 NEMO All-District Football Teams
Memphis

Weather
Logo
Serving This Community For 139 Years, Online Since 2001
 Front Page
 News
 People
 Sports
 Obituaries
 Editorials
 Classifieds
 Subscription
 Calendar
 Community Links
Search
 
Community Calendar
Entire Newspaper Online
Would you use a digital subscription, which would place a .pdf copy of every page of the newspaper on line?

Yes, but only if it was free with my subscription.
No
Yes, even if it meant a slight increase in the cost of my subscription.
Yes, I don't subscribe to the paper, but would subscribe to this online version.

December 2, 2004

Tigers Named To 2004 NEMO All-District Football Teams

CLASS ONE

QUARTERBACK

First Team

Mike Smith, Van-Far Jr.

Second Team

Brandon Thomas, Putnam Co. Jr.



RUNNING BACK

First Team

Zach Bruner, Marceline Sr.

Michael Blanchard, South Shelby Sr.

Corey Mason, Putnam Co. Sr.

Second Team

Shane Brookshier, Van-Far Sr.

Jared Shelley, Scotland Co. Sr.

Clark Morgan, Paris Sr.



END

First Team

Andy O’Laughlin, South Shelby Sr.

Ben Brummit, Putnam Co. Sr

Second Team

Matt Wickert, Scotland Co. So.

Tim Holtsman, Louisiana Sr.



OFFENSIVE LINE

First Team

Kyle Morrison, Van-Far Sr.

Austin Crawford, South Shelby Jr.

Michael Garnett Scotland Co. Sr.

Dustin Gardner, Putnam Co. Jr.

Philip Quattrocchi, Louisiana Sr.

Second Team

Abe Van Dyke, Marceline, Sr.

Brad Hines, Putnam Co. Jr.

Ryan Cupp, Marceline Sr.

Kelly Arends, Paris Jr.

Greg Neagle Scotland Co. Sr.



KICKER

First Team

Tyler Nannemann, Marceline Sr.

Second Team

Tim Holtsman, Louisiana Sr.



DEFENSIVE LINE

First Team

Abe Van Dyke, Marceline Sr.

Michael Garnett Scotland Co. Sr.

Philip Quattrocchi, Louisiana Sr.

Kyle Morrison, Van-Far Sr.

Second Team

Corey Huchteman, Knox Co. Jr.

Dirk Van Ingen, Milan Sr.

David Fowler, Putnam Co. So.

Bob Daller, Marceline Sr.



LINEBACKER

First Team

Tony Hall, South Shelby Jr.

Mike Smith, Van-Far, Jr.

Eric Greenley, Knox Co. Sr.

Chris Woodland, Marceline Sr.

Second Team

B.J. Houghton, Scotland Co. Jr.

Kyle Hodges, Putnam Co. Sr.

Nick Ross, Paris Jr.

Nick Hutton, Marceline Sr.

DEFENSIVE BACK

First Team

Tyler Nannemann, Marceline Sr.

Scott Ratliff, North Shelby Sr.

Ryan James, Paris Sr.

Second Team

Justin Buckallew, Schuyler Co. So.

Corey Mason, Putnam Co. Sr.

Aaron O’Laughlin, South Shelby So.

PUNTER

First Team

Tyler Nannemann, Marceline Sr.

Second Team

Tim Holtsman, Louisiana Sr. 33.9

Coach of the Year: Deacon Windsor, Marceline


Copyright © 2001
Memphis Democrat
121 South Main Street
Memphis MO 63555
Phone: 660-465-7016 -- Email: memdemoc@nemr.net